• INTEL.gov
[…] This statistic is the number required to be reported to Congress pursuant to 50 U.S.C. § 1881a(m)(3)(A)(ii), which requires “an accounting of the number of United States-person identities subsequently disseminated by [NSA] in response to requests for identities that were not referred to by name or title in the original reporting.” FISA SECTION 702 2021 CONTENTS FIGURES INTRODUCTION FISA PROBABLE CAUSE ODNI’S ANNUAL STATISTICAL TRANSPARENCY REPORT REGARDING USE OF NATIONAL SECURITY SURVEILLANCE AUTHORITIES CALENDAR YEAR FISA SECTION 702 IC DISSEMINATION FISA CRIMINAL USE FISA TITLE IV FISA TITLE V NAT’L SECURITY LETTERS 27